Wednesday, September 28, 2022

NILE Stock Show Results

by

 

 

 

October 15th Results

 

 

NILE Stock Show and Rodeo 2017

 

 

AOB Show

Judge for Jr. Division: Jake Scott Judge for Open Division: Kirk Stierwalt

 

Jr. AOB Grand Champion Female

Animal: LAY COCO CHANEL

Sire: Safe n Sound

Exhibitor: Claire Schneideler

Hometown: Adams

 

Jr. AOB Reserve Grand Champion Female

Animal: JHC Ms. Cocky Fresh

Sire: Exclusive Use

Exhibitor: Lane Enyart

Hometown: Bozeman, MT

 

Jr. AOB Grand Champion Male

Animal: New Trend Zeppelin 1E

Sire: SAV Best Interest 0136

Exhibitor: Jacey Massey

Hometown: Strathmore, AB, CAN

 

Jr. AOB Reserve Grand Champion Male

Animal: Who Sinned?

Sire: Who Made Who

Exhibitor: Helaina Fowler

Hometown: Lewistown, MT

 

Open AOB Grand Champion Female

Animal: RCC White Cloud 610ET

Sire: Monopoly

Exhibitor: Roberts Cattle/Heffner

Hometown: Absarokee, MT

 

Open AOB Reserve Grand Champion Female

Animal: LAY BEXLEY 608D

Sire: I80

Exhibitor: Abby Lora

Hometown: Webster, NE

 

Open AOB Grand Champion Male

Animal: New Trend Zeppelin

Sire: SAV Best Interest 0136

Exhibitor: New Trend Cattle Co.

Hometown: Strathmore, AB, CAN

 

Open AOB Reserve Grand Champion Male

Animal: SYDS Rainier 310

Sire: Goet I80

Exhibitor: Susan Stone

Hometown: Selah, WA

 

 

Jr. Fed Lamb Show

Judge: Marcus Arnold

 

Grand Champion Market

Exhibitor: Maci Meads

Hometown: Kennewick, WA

 

Reserve Grand Champion Market

Exhibitor: Kaycee Thomas

Hometown: Carpenter, WY

 

Grand Champion Senior Showman

Exhibitor: Dalton Booth

Hometown: Livingston, MT

 

Reserve Grand Senior Champion Showman

Exhibitor: Taylor Reeves

Hometown: Buffalo, WY

 

Grand Champion Junior Showman

Exhibitor: Jackson Allen

Hometown: Mitchell, NE

 

Reserve Grand Junior Champion Showman

Exhibitor: Wylee Simenson

Hometown: Chinook, MT

 

Grand Champion Beginner Showman

Exhibitor: Garrett Burkitt

Hometown: Casper, WY

 

Reserve Grand Beginner Champion Showman

Exhibitor: Savannah Kostecki

Hometown: Stevensville, MT

 

 

Shorthorn Show

Judge for Jr. Division: Jake Scott Judge for Open Division: Kirk Stierwalt

 

Jr. Shorthorn Grand Champion Female

Animal: LFSC Strawberry ET

Sire: Millpond Exile

Exhibitor: Tate Lueth

Hometown: Curtis, NE

 

Jr. Shorthorn Reserve Grand Champion Female

Animal: KOLT WW Gentry 21ET

Sire: Little Cedar Aviator 503X

Exhibitor: Tate Lueth


Hometown: Curtis, NE

 

Jr. ShorthornPlus Grand Champion Female

Animal: PLC Long Cool Woman 740 Ri

Sire: Swearngin Rito 422

Exhibitor: Samantha Boake

Hometown: Fishtail, MT

 

Jr. ShorthornPlus Reserve Grand Champion Female

Animal: Miss Ellies Child

Sire: HF Manchild

Exhibitor: Coy Kaisler

Hometown: Savery, WY

 

Open Shorthorn Grand Champion Female

Animal: PLC Missie Ruth 610 RD

Sire: ALTA CEDAR RED DAWN 43

Exhibitor: Promiseland Cattle Co.

Hometown: Fishtail, MT

 

Open Shorthorn Reserve Grand Champion Female

Animal: PLC Lady In Roan 705 JAX

Sire: MURIDALE JAXSON 4A

Exhibitor: Promiseland Cattle Co.

Hometown: Fishtail, MT

 

Open Shorthorn Grand Champion Male

Animal: PLC Revive 6002 RE

Sire: STUDER'S RESCUE EFFORT

Exhibitor: Promiseland Cattle Co.

Hometown: Fishtail, MT

 

Open Shorthorn Reserve Grand Champion Male

Animal: Alta Cedar DLC Everlast 702 E

Sire: MURIDALE THERMAL ENER

Exhibitor: Alta Cedar- Promiseland Cattle Co.

Hometown: Fishtail, Montana

 

Open ShorthornPlus Grand Champion Female

Animal: PLC Long Cool Woman 740 Ri

Sire: Swearngin Rito 422

Exhibitor: Alta Cedar- Promiseland Cattle Co.

Hometown: Fishtail, Montana

 

Open ShorthornPlus Reserve Grand Champion Female

Animal: Miss Ellies Child

Sire: HF Manchild

Exhibitor: Coy Kaisler

Hometown: Savery, WY

 

Open ShorthornPlus Grand Champion Male

Animal: PLC Uno Mas 755

Sire: WLE Uno Mas X549

Exhibitor: Promiseland Cattle Co.

Hometown: Fishtail, Montana

 

Open ShorthornPlus Reserve Grand Champion Male

Animal: SSS FIREBALL E129

Sire: Fair Red White & Roan

Exhibitor: Solo Show Stock

Hometown: Deer Lodge, Montana

 

 

Jr. Fed Steer Show

Judge: Marcus Arnold

 

Grand Champion Market

Exhibitor: Kody Foley

Hometown: Cheyenne, WY

 

Reserve Grand Champion Market

Exhibitor: Lexy Dietz

Hometown: Shepherd, MT

 

Grand Champion Senior Showman

Exhibitor: Wade Leachman

Hometown: Toston, MT

 

Reserve Grand Senior Champion Showman

Exhibitor: Justus Golding

Hometown: Pine Bluffs, WY

 

Grand Champion Junior Showman

Exhibitor: Jonna McCollough

Hometown: Fort Benton, MT

 

Reserve Grand Junior Champion Showman

Exhibitor: Brighton Lane

Hometown: Huntley, MT

 

Grand Champion Beginner Showman

Exhibitor: Quentin Harwood

Hometown: Geyser, MT

 

Reserve Grand Beginner Champion Showman

Exhibitor: Wyatt Mavencamp

Hometown: Bliss, ID

 

 

Celebrating 50 Years

October 14-21, 2017

 

The Northern International Livestock Exposition (NILE) is a non-profit organization 501(c)5 established in 1967 that is dedicated to the promotion of livestock, agriculture education, and respect of the western tradition.For more information on the NILE call (406) 256-2495 or visitwww.thenile.org. Billings, Montana.

 

 

 

 

STAY CONNECTED

Facebook Instagram YouTube Google+

 

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x